Privacy Policy

By using this website you have agreed to the Privacy Policy of Giorgio de Maria Fun Wines.

Giorgio de Maria Fun Wines is committed to supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or email address. Some examples of where we may need these details are sale or returns or online offers. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

 Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold  the requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law. If you have received any promotional material and do not wish to receive it you can select ‘unsubscribe’ on any emails sent to you or contact us directly at

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).  And all personal information in securely destroyed when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes. 


Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information may be disclosed in connection with any Purpose to any of the following:

Our employees, contractors or service providers, to the extent reasonably necessary to fulfil our obligations to you. This may include internet service providers, IT systems administrators, mailing houses, couriers, payment processors, and data entry service providers.

our business advisors, including lawyers, accountants or other professional service providers, to the extent reasonably required

if required by law, to any person authorised by such law. This may include the police service, ambulance service, or government departments or regulators within Australia in connection with law enforcement activities.

Giorgio de Maria Fun Wines will not sell, share, rent or disclose your personal information other than described in this privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns, please email us at